Ennätystilastot

Kevään myöhäisimmät havainnot
 

Pikku-uikku

24.5.2004 Pukkila Kanteleenjärvi 1 kp p (Timo Hämäläinen, Osmo Ruottinen)

Jalohaikara

27.6.1988 Hollola Särkänniemi 1 m (T.Valle ym.)

Mustahaikara

21.6.1984 Hollola Siikaniemi 1 ad kiert. (Esa Lammi)

Kattohaikara

29.7.1974 Orimattila Käkelä 1 p (R.Sainio)

Pikkujoutsen

8.6.1996 Pukkila Kanteleenjärvi 1 p (useat)

Metsähanhi

21.6.1986 Sysmä Soiniemi (M.Nieminen)

Lyhytnokkahanhi

22.5.2003 Pukkila Kanteleenjärvi 2 m (Petri Kuhno ym.)

Tundrahanhi

2.6.1980 Mäntyharju Nironkylä 6 p (T.Lahti)

Kiljuhanhi

15.5.1966 Hollola Sairakkalanjärvi 1 p (Ahti Saarinen)

Merihanhi

29.5.2004 Orimattila Luhtikylä 1 m (Petri Kuhno, Mika Selin)

Valkoposkihanhi

5.6.1973 Heinola Muikkuoja 120 m (A.Erkkilä, Eero Hietanen)

Sepelhanhi

8.6.1975 Lahti Möysä 11 m (H.Sintonen)
8.6.1980 Lahti P-Vesijärvi 15 m (Teppo Jokinen)

Ristisorsa

22.6.1987 Asikkala Vähä-äiniö 2 p (A.Soininen)

Mandariinisorsa

4.6.1996 Hollola Laasonpohja 1/ p (Antti Partanen)

Kupariviuhkasorsa

17.5.1997 Pukkila Kanteleenjärvi 1/ p (PHL 2/1999)

Punapäänarsku

9.5.1998 Heinola Kymenvirta /1 p (Osmo Ruottinen ym.)

Lapasotka

21.6.1983 Sysmä Artjärvi /1 p (Heikki Kolunen, Jorma Pulkkinen)
21.6.1987 Lahti Kilpiäinen /1 p (Esa Lammi)

Haahka

21.6.1987 Lahti Kilpiäinen /1 p (Esa Lammi)

Allihaahka

10.6.1989 Hollola Kutajärvi 1/ p (Mika Selin)

Alli

24.6.1966 Iitti Arrajärvi 1/ p (Markku Meriluoto)

Mustalintu

3.6.1980 Hollola 11 p (Teppo Jokinen)

Pilkkasiipi

19.6.1984 Lahti Niemi 1/ p (Matti Einiö, Mika Selin)

Uivelo

30.6.1999 Lahti Kymijärvi 1/ p (Pekka Saikko)

Haarahaukka

28.6.1977 Heinola (mlk) Kirkonkylä 1 m (Eero Hietanen)

Isohaarahaukka

19.6.1992 Orimattila Karkkula 1 m (Raili Forsell)

Merikotka

22.5.2003 Artjärvi Lammi 1 m (Isto Hyvärinen, Kari Reinikainen)

Maakotka

27.5.1998 Orimattila Kuivanto 1 p (useat)

Sinisuohaukka

28.5.1968 Hollola Voistio 1 m (M.Hätönen)
28.5.1983 Orimattila 1/ p (Osmo Ruottinen)

Niittysuohaukka

28.6.2001 Pukkila Kantele /1 p (Raili Forsel, Osmo Ruottinen ym.)

Arosuohaukka

14.5.2000 Orimattila Virenoja /1 m (Petri Kuhno, Timo Metsänen)

Piekana

1.6.2003 Nastola Luhtlammi 1 m (Tapio Alanko)

Kiljukotkalaji

12.6.1967 Heinola Urheilupuisto 1 m (Eero Hietanen, H.Roiha)

Pikkukiljukotka

1.6.2000 Heinola Tuusjärvi 1 2-kv m (Eero Hitanen)

Punajalkahaukka

22.6.1981 Nastola Selkojärvi /1 p (Kari Reinikainen, J.Kärhä)

Tunturihaukka

23.4.2000 Heinola Paaso 1 2kv m (Eero Hitanen)

Avosetti

3.5.2003 Asikkala Karisalmi 2 nous m (Jarmo Forss)

Tylli

19.6.1969 Lahti Niemi 1 p (Kalevi Hyytiä)

Keräkurmitsa

28.5.1968 Kärkölä Maavehmaa 2 p (M.Hätönen)

Tundakurmitsa

22.6.2001 Pukkila Kantele 2 ad p (Petri Kuhno, Mika Selin)

Isosirri

12.6.1979 Lammi kirkonkylä 200 m (M.Vicholm)

Kuovisirri

6.6.1987 Orimattila Luhtikylä 1 kp p (Kari Reinikainen9

Suosirri

15.6.1983 Padasjoki Lietsaari 1 p (Antti Arjava)

Lapinsirri

13.6.1975 Hollola Kutajärvi 1 p (Esa Lammi)

Pikkusirri

21.5.2003 Orimattila Humaloja 1 p (Simo Jutila, Paavo Posti)

Jänkäsirriäinen

4.6.1998 Lahti Näkkimistö 1 p (Osmo Ruottinen ym.)
4.6.2003 Pukkila Kanteleenjärvi 2 kiert. (Esa Lammi)

Suokukko

8.6.1973 Heinola Hevossaari 3/ p (Eero Hietanen)

Jänkäkurppa

9.6.1968 Hollola Kutajärvi 1 (Heikki Kolunen, M.Ketonen)

Heinäkurppa

30.5.2005 Orimattila Haikula 1 p (Mika Rantanen)

Mustapyrstökuiri

10.6.2004 Pukkila Kantele 1 kiert. (Mauri Leivo)

Punakuiri

7.6.1987 Orimattila Luhtikylä 1 p (Mika Selin, Kari Reinikainen)

Pikkukuovi

1.6.1982 Pukkila 1 p (Kari Reinikainen9

Mustaviklo

27.5.1980 Asikkala 1 (P.Nieminen)

Lampiviklo

5.6.2003 Pukkila Kanteleenjärvi 1 p (Mauri Leivo, Esa Lammi)

Rantakurvi

8.6.1980 Hollola Kalliola 1 p (Matti Iikkanen, Osmo Ruottinen)

Karikukko

26.6.2988 Lahti Polttimo 1 p (Esa Lammi, H.Lammi)

Vesipääsky

13.6.2004 Sysmä Hallaharju 1 p (Pirjo Laine, Osmo Ruottinen)

Leveäpyrstökihu

5.6.2004 Asikkala Vääksy 1 ad/subad p (Petri Rantanen, Petri Kuhno)

Merikihu

26.6.1980 Lahti Satama 1 p (Heikki Kolunen, Kari Reinikainen)

Tunturikihu

3.6.1978 Asikkala Pulkkilanharju 1 m (Ilpo Kekki, S.Kekki)

Aroharmaalokki

14.5.2002 Lahti Kujalan jäteasema 3-kv p (Pekka Saikko)

Isolokki

30.6.1992 Lahti Satama 1 2-kv p (Mika Selin, Osmo Ruottinen)

Pikkukajava

10.6.1982 Lahti Asemantausta 1 ad p (Arto Puikkonen, Mika Selin, Matti Einiö)

Räsykä

21.6.2001 Asikkala Linkosaari 1 (Tapani Saimovaara)

Lapintiira

1.6.1995 Asikkala Vääksy 1 m (Juha Jalkanen, Isto Hyvärinen)

Valkosiipitiira

30.5.2006 Pukkila Kanteleenjärvi 1 p (Timo Hämäläinen, Tapani Saimovaara)

Tunturipöllö

1.4.1997 Nastola Uusikylä 1 subad p (Seppo Kokkonen, Kari Reinikainen)

Sininärhi

29.6.1946 Nastola Seesta 2 p (E.Vallela)

Harjalintu

23.6.1992 Heinola Lusi 1 p (Markku Salonen/Marko Vauhkonen)

Lyhytvarvaskiuru

23.5.2004 Sysmä Ravioskorpi 1 p (Tapani Saimovaara, Jussi Mäkinen, Petri Kuhno)

Tunturikiuru

9.5.1976 Hollola Kappadosia 1 m (Esa Lammi)

Ruostepääsky

31.5.2006 Padasjoki Auttoinen 1 p (Lauri Tervo, Mika Selin)

Lapinkirvinen

31.5.1969 Heinola Viikinäinen 1 p (Eero Hietanen)

Luotokirvinen

15.4.1965 Asikkala Vääksy 1 p (M.Purma)

Sitruunavästäräkki

30.5.1987 Orimattila Luhtikylä /1 p (Kari Reinikainen, J.Koskinen)

Virtavästäräkki

13.5.1981 Heinola Nyynäsinlahti /1 p (Ilkka Heiskanen)

Tilhi

16.6.1996 Heinola Paistijärvi 1 (Marko Vauhkonen)
10.6.1970 Asikkala Salonsaari 2 p (Kalevi Hyytiä, Heikki Kolunen)

Koskikara

1.5.1966 Hartola Tainionvirta 1 p (R.Niemi)

Sinirinta

8.6.1986 Lahti Kärpänen 1Ä (Markku Salonen)

Sepelrastas

1.6.1987 Padasjoki Torittu 1 Ä (Antti Arjava)

Lapinuunilintu

15.7.1993 Lahti Kunnas 1 Ä (Kari Reinikainen ym.)

Lapintiainen

20.4.1975 Asikkala Karisalmi 1 m (M.Purma)

Pähkinänakkeli

15.5.1954 Heinola 1 (A.A.Laaksonen)

Mustaotsalepinkäinen

6.6.1990 Nastola Ruuhijärvi 1 p (Jorma Pulkkinen, Jari Miettinen)

Keltahemppo

24.6.1957 Heinola Siltasaari 1 Ä (A.A.Laaksonen)

Tundraurpiainen

2.5.1985 Lahti Kilpiäinen 1 p (Kari Reinikainen)

Vuorihemppo

18.4.1969 Lahti Asemantausta 2 p (S.Peltomaa)
18.4.1982 Lahti Myllysaari 2 p (Isto Hyvärinen, Kari Reinikainen9

Kirjosiipikäpylintu

20.5.2003 Lahti Linnaistensuo 1 m (Jussi Mäkinen)

Taviokuurna

8.4.1981 Lahti Polttimo 1 m (Tepppo Jokinen)

Lapinsirkku

19.5.1968 Heinola  Isiäinen 1 p (J.Kokko)
19.5.1969 Heinola Isiäinen /1 p (Eero Hietanen)
19.5.1971 Orimattila Luhtikylä 1 (S.Hyytiä)

Pulmunen

1.6.1974 Hollola Siikaniemi 1/ kiert (Esa Lammi)
13.5.1982 Lahti Koiskala 1 p (Kari Reinikainen, R.Virtanen)

Kultasirkku

28.6.1984 Orimattila Luhtikylä 1 Ä (Mika Selin ym)
28.6.1980 Jaala Jaalanlahti 2Ä (Esa Lammi)